Current 2012 US PHRF Southeast Florida Ratings
Note: Information contained within each certificate is the responsibility of the skipper for verification and accuracy. Any errors must be reported immediately for correction. Utilization of certificate implies that you agree to the terms and conditions contained on each certificate.
Cert #, URL Link YACHT NAME Type/Class     Sail #   Rating
Owner Yacht Club
12-121255 Abaco Glow Pearson 30         197
10_28116 ACE MacGregor 65 Pilothouse Frank Pingitore 51   41
12-7483192 Already Gone Island Packet 440 Don Chalaire   Castaways Sailing Club 168
12_6742167 Air Born Tartan 4600 Dennis Shafer 52617 Newport Yacht Club 108
12-731232 AMF Melges 24 Jerry Creasman 371   93
12-1179833 Anyi Hunter 49 Wolfgang Pozsicsanyi 49 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 125
10_111809b ANTICIPATION Benetau First 38 Michael Phelan 50734 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 117
12-9147711 Awesome Pumpkin Johnston/TSP J-36 MOD Andy Flack 52720 Palm Beach Sailing Club 111
10-65676722 BALI HA'I Bavaria 44 James Green   Coconut Grove Sailing Club 144
10-672228 Bandana Oyster Lightwave 48 David Wallace 42725 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 93
12-9872127 Banawasi Ultimate 20 Martin Ottenheimer 124 Lauderdale Yacht Club 148
12-4478904 Barrel of Fun Catalina 387 John Boswell   NA 156
11-7776232 Batucada Schock 35 Cornelius Sanders 97879 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 78
12-2227812 Bear Instinct J-80     Best Boat Club 123
12-2226781 Blind Faith J-80       Best Boat Club 123
10-2688222 Blitzkreig J24 Andres Martinez 3696 US Sailing 171
10-6872199 BREEZE Custom 28 Valeri Safiullin 181 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 99
12-8321411 Booty Bristol 31.1 William Fogarty 60368 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 202
10- 8903200 CHASING RAINBOWS Legend 37 WK Del Wiese 715 Melbourne Yacht Club 132
12-7238191 Clicquot Pearson 38 Raymond Tollman 15 Castaways Sailing Club 140
10_kwfr67888 Carinthia J120 Frank Kern 25497 Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit 48
10-7871131 Carpe Diem Jeaunneau Sun ODSY 37 Brian Mcarthy None Coconut Grove Sailing Club 180
12-99127821 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 53 West End Yacht Club, USVI 105
12_1229001 Constellation SWAN 48 TM by S&S Greg Petrat 13010 Sarasota yacht club 78
12-8211001 Damn Yankee C&C 34 + WK Henry Copeland 57 Castaways Sailing Club 129
11_010909c Denali Kerr 55 Michael D'Amelio GRE 55 Boston Yacht Club -72
10 9778231 DEADLINE Hunter 29.5 Gerald Marston 4554 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 192
10-235886 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Custom Frank Atkinson USA 42404 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 58
10-234963 Dolcezza Steve Richards Hylas 46 7100 Sunset Harbor Yacht Club 117
10_28061 DRAGON FLY PLUS Nautor 53 Ulrich L. Rohde 5310 Marco Island Yacht Club 51
10 -7456421 DUTCH TREAT Evelyn 32-2 OB Randy Clee 40082 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 96
12-5433312 Fiji O'Day 35 SD Sean Connett 96 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 181
10-993212 FINESSE Tartan 34 Bill Beavers 301 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 181
10-7768523 FURMIOUS Ericson 35-2 Stephen Hill 10552 Castaways Sailing Club 171
12-4335118 Evelyn B O'Day 34 Matthew Woods none Castaways Sailing Club 180
09_112909 Garuda J-37 Sea Scouts 777   42127 Palm Beach Sailing Club 85
12-1023567 Globetrotter Allmand 31 Charles Klotsche 170 US Sailing Association 213
12-5634217 GRAND CRU Beneteau Oceanis 393 Ricardo D. Escobar none Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 136
10_28022 HOT AIR III J 30 Steve Horwitz 423 Coral Reef Yacht Club 138
10-612988 HOT STREAK J 22 Jack King 532 Flat Earth Racing 180
11-7671772 HOT TICKET J120 Robert Kirkman 25328 BayView YC, Detroit MI 48
10-4124556 HOT TUNA Beneteau First 235 Neal Sorenson 352 Castaways Sailing Club 219
11-5428972 Hunters Child Hunter HC 50 Richard Slosar 105 Upper Keys Sailing Club 46
10- 0998477 ISLAND FLYER Wauquiez Centurion 40S Denny Manrique 96 Wayzata YC/South Carolina YC 96
10-2122672 IVORY GULL Hunter 34 Henery Bernstein 42866 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 147
10-6534216 JAMMIN Evelyn 32-2 IB Russ & Vicky Horn 32204 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 95
10-6799274 Jasmine Little Harbor 54 John Evans USA19 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 99
12-452348 Java Knight Benetau First 47.7 David Carmichael CAY 234 Cayman Islands Sailing Club 45
12-0921211 Jibsea Hunter H260 Patrick McLaughlin   Upper Keys Sailing Club 231
10 -6674121 Jodona J22 Joe Kolisch 1006 Coral Reef Yacht Club 180
12-612191 Joie de Vie Hunter 410 Terry Nairn 410 Castaways Sailing club 141
11-7682121 Kali Beneteau 38s5 SD WK Jonathan Graham   Miami Yacht Club 138
10-7893332 Karen Alberg 35 Sea Scouts   9 Sea Scouts 201
12-925771 Khensu Westerly Fulmar Oscar Kramer 73 None 180
10_122408a KOKOMO Swan 36 Brad Lonstein USA 114 None 141
12-1028992 La Liberte Beneteau 305 Alvaro Sanchis 5 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 174
12-7723285 Last Toy Catalina 36 MK II Wing Keel Barry Thorpe 2187 Coral Reef Yacht Club 170
10-899823 Latitudes Hunter 30-2 John Bolduc 960608 St. Lucie Sailing Club 184
11-1289812 Lateral Flow Irwin 37 CC Ketch Jack Wilkens   Coconut Grove Sailing Club 210
10-1288129 Loki J 105 David Bond 50803 None 82
12-1122784 Loup de Mer C&C 33-2 CB Peter Niemeyer 67 Castaways Sailing 162
10-1143277 Los Gatos Hunter 376 David Snyder 376 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 150
10-6788778 Lou-Nautics Catalina 42 wk Lou Nautics 23716 Palm Beach Sailing Club 124
11_100209 MACUSHLA BENETEAU FIRST CLASS 10 Joel Andrews 53225 US Sailing Assoc. 105
10-553456 MAIDEN Tartan 28 Douglas Brocker Bill Scheuermann 3 Coral Reef Yacht Club 183
10-8741771 MAIN SQUEEZE Tripp 33 Eamonn DeLisser Jim Bill 43907 Coral Reef Yacht Club 78
10-4388765 MAN O WAR Tripp 33 Steve Olvey 43781 Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 96
11-7643822 Maria Mia Jeanneau Sun Ody 42 DS Alex Sastre   Castle Harbor 129
10_110909 Meridian x Farr 40 OD W. S. Shelhorse   USA 404 HYC -15
10_112809B Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 3113 Hampton YC 93
11-7356432 MJ IV Hunter Passage 42 Mark Bessette 60396 na 138
10_28087 Mostly Harmless SR 33 John Brim 28533 Gulfstream Sailing Club 66
10-1243211 Musica Aerodyne 38 Cliff Haddox 51338 B Sailing Club 41
11-7980132 Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 Jeffrey Schwartz 1 Coral Reef Yacht Club 146
11-431234 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 93555 Fishing Bay Yacht Club 90
10_28049 NAMU Ranger 33 Gordon Rowse 23109 Castaways Sailing Club 162
12-729121 Oblivion C&C 29 MK-II Antonio Arthay 239 Castaways Sailing Club 207
12-993422 Obsession US Yachts US 30 Brad Tamm 1 None 182
12-893131 OSITA Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 40 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 138
10-101909 Osprey Pacific Seacraft. Crealock 37 Joseph Fema 172 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 198
10-6785623 Outer Limits Tripp 40 David Connolly   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 45
12-993292 Patriot Morgan 38 Joe Kolisch 6 Coral Reef Yacht Club 165
10 -6717878 PENGUIN Nonsuch 26 Joe W. Worley 22 Upper Keys Sailing Club 231
12-5589312 PI Beneateau, First 235 Scott Roads 76 Castaways Sailing Club 213
12-9821211 Pick Up Styx J24 John Luscomb 3217 Castaways Sailing Club 171
10-3222424 PIPE DREAM XIV Tripp 33 Oliver Waite Joaquin Vinas 3316 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 78
10-3261902 PILGRIM C & C 33-II Steve Perry 191 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 148
10-76432662 POLARIS J-80     61 Best Boat Club 123
12-3321311 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson 12 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 186
10-2977342 PRIMAL SCREAM C&C 115 Steven Stollman 52458 Key Biscayne Yacht Club 66
12-121333C PRIMAL SCREAM 2 C&C 115 Cruising Steven Stollman 52458 Key Biscayne Yacht Club 87
10-9741711 RAGTIME Tartan 3500 Robert Gebbia 52944 Castaways Sailing Club 133
12-5466767 Reef Points Reichel/Pugh 60 design 148 Joseph Huber 4 New York Yacht Club -44
12-10298232 Reprieve Kenner Kittiwake 23 John Embler 520   261
10-1167341 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Sea Scouts 777   31623 Palm Beach Sailing Club 93
10_111109 Ringle C & C 99 Matt Fifield 88 Palm Beach Sailing Club 105
12-5732112 RIMSHOT Beneteau 36.7 SD Russell Dunn 96 Coral Reef Yacht Club 89
12-9122881 Robin Nonsuch 26 Larry Thorson 44 Upper Keys Sailing Club 231
11-5321564 SANTARELLA Baltic 38 DP/CB James Scalise 40344 Melbourne Yacht Club 105
12-567221 Sazarac Seaward 32RK Gordon and Alice Ettie 60346 Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 202
10-28114 Searcher Hinckley Bermuda 40 Ed Henry 47 Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 183
10-735534 SEMPRE AMANTES Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittiker 42 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 120
10-5616781 SECOND WIND Dufour 44 Raymond Sullivan 63 Key Biscayne Yacht Club 69
10-8974167 Slangevar Jeanneau 36i David Torkington None None 147
12-2357321 Silhouette Cherubini 44 David Caso 42605 Duxbury Ocean Racing Club 141
107875727 SPECIAL WARFARE Ranger 28 Mod Stuart Sorg 45 Coral Reef Yacht Club 189
11-882398 STALKER Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 3311 RusSail Y C 81
10-7113110 ST CLAIR Cal 29 Richard Hall 3284 Miami Yacht Club 183
10_111809 SURVIVOR San Juan 21 Scott Linders 1370 Coral Reef Yacht Club 252
10-6721277 SUSIMI Sweden 370 Michael Carrington   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 143
10-5436632 SUN QUEST Beneteau Oceanis 43 Wilfredo Paredes 24 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 127
10- 28122 SWIFT Soverel 27 Frank Atkinson 42527 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 141
09_122808a Team Work J122 Robert Team USA 52939 WPYC 36
10_28105 TAMPA GIRL J120 Shoal Draft William Terry 83242 Davis Island YC 60
12-0904777 TBD Morc 30 Burris Sanford USA 30 Lakeside Yacht Club, OH 102
12-4432122 Tenacious Hunter 426 Richard Dwyer 117 Castaways Sailing Club 159
12-917883 Tenacious J 27 Jason Wilson 61 Castaways Sailing Club 129
10-120110 THIN ICE Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb 7 Coral Reef Yacht Club 43
10-111578 THREE WAY Soverl 33-2 Raymond, Prandini, Ewing   73093 Coral Reef Yacht Club 93
10-578188 TIBURON Lindenburg 28 Eduardo Luaces 12 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 117
12-1956232 TRISTAN B SOUTHERLY 57RS KEITH BILLINGS 54394 PALM HARBOR MARINA 55
10-321433 Unicorn Creekmore 36 Michael Peteler 8 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 187
10-1898377 YELLOW JACKET Morgan 24 Chris Woolsey 2685 GulfStream Sailing Club 225
12-642372 Waco Kid Jeneau Sun Fast 3200 Randy Grow 60121 MCYC 87
12-6713248 Warlock Carrera 290 Robert Hasselkus 2916 South Shore Yacht Club 99
10-0992113 Wind Pirate Jeanneau 39 Dan Whelan 9267 Gulfstream Sailing Club 132
10-6196847 WindSwept Beneteau 36 Mod Evasion sloop Robert Henderson 55555 Maimi Yacht Club 156
10-7132147 VESPER TP52 Jim Swartz USA 52007 Edgartown Yacht Club -75
10-7616711 VENDAVAL Dufour 34 Oscar Valdes / Auguie Venero   5 Key Biscayne Yacht Club 132
12-7721611 Zephyrus Beneteau First 310 Robert Carlson   Coconut Grove Sailing Club 186